Preliminary Schedule

Preliminary Schedule of the Second Round.

Please note that this schedule is subject to change and correction.

Updated April 16, 2019

Saturday, April 20

Competition Auditions

11.00 Elias Klein
11.10 Leja Krasnova
11.20 Patrick Meier
11.30 Panagiota Thanakou
11.40 Tim Lowen
11.50 Maximilian Rotfuss
12.00 Viktor Lang
12.10 Patrick Meier
12.25 Juliana Kraus
12.40 Angelica Vogel
12.55 Hermann/Thomas

Acoustic Rehearsals

13.15 Jessica Riemer
13.35 Sora Dietzinger
13.50 Sora Dietzinger/Andre Erben
14.10 Polina Danilova/Lorenz Trottman
14.30 Christian Sanders

Competition Auditions

15.00 Jessica Riemer
15.20 Sora Dietzinger
15.40 Polina Danilova/Lorenz Trottman
16.00 Sora Dietzinger/Andre Erben
16.30 Christian Sanders

Sunday, April 21

Acoustic Rehearsals

9.00 Nisa Yuksel
9.10 Reyyan Yuksel
9.20 Nisa/Reyyan Yuksel
9.30 Zanita Masurica
9.40 Ardonisa Masurica
9.55 Violetta Zakharyan
10.15 Alena Benediktova
10.35 Angelina Gagarina
10.55 Dilnar Dilmurat
11.15 Darya Baranovskaya/Ksenia Kurlyshova-Lukyanova
11.35 Samuel Voiler

Competition Auditions

12.00 Samuel Voiler
12.15 Zanita Masurica
12.25 Ardonisa Masurica
12.40 Nisa Yuksel
12.55 Reyyan Yukse
13.10 Nisa/Reyyan Yuksel
13.20 Violetta Zakharyan
13.35 Alena Benediktova
13.55 Dilnar Dilmurat
14.15 Angelina Gagarina
14.35 Darya Baranovskaya/Ksenia Kurlyshova-Lukyanova

Monday, April 22

Acoustic Rehearsals

9.00 Dogu Balyemez
9.10 Kaan Baydemir
9.20 Eylul Eda Yildiz
9.30 Ada Elif Savas
9.40 Perla Alara Kursun
10.00 Azra Tuna Dayi
10.20 Lidia Maria Dias de Castro
10.40 Marwin Muller
11.00 Gloria Grimberger

Competition Auditions

12.00 Gloria Grimberger
12.10 Dogu Balyemez
12.20 Kaan Baydemir
12.30 Ada Elif Savas
12.40 Eylul Eda Yildiz
12.50 Perla Alara Kursun
13.05 Lidia Maria Dias de Castro
13.20 Azra Tuna Dayi
13.40 Marwin Muller

Tuesday, April 23

Acoustic Rehearsals

9.00 Miguel Ivan Steinlechner
9.10 Annabelle Steinlechner
9.20 Jeremi Luczewski
9.35 Miguel Ivan Steinlechner/Jeremi Luczewski
9.50 Valentina Erler
10.10 Ana Gogoladze
10.20 Tamar Daraselia
10.35 Anri Kekelia
10.50 Mira Chervinskaya
11.05 Joseph Novikov
11.20 Vesela Tsankova
11.40 Li Guangui
12.00 Amiran Menognishvili/Giorgi Kurtanidze
12.10 Park Saeho

Competition Auditions

12.30 Miguel Ivan Steinlechner
12.40 Jeremi Luczewski
12.55 Ana Gogoladze
13.05 Tamar Daraselia
13.20 Miguel Ivan Steinlechner/Jeremi Luczewski
13.35 Annabelle Steinlechner
13.45 Mira Chervinskaya
14.00 Anri Kekelia
14.15 Joseph Novikov
14.30 Amiran Menognishvili/Giorgi Kurtanidze
14.45 Park Saeho
15.00 Valentina Erler
15.20 Vesela Tsankova
15.40 Li Guangui

Wednesday, April 24

Acoustic Rehearsals

9.00 Trio Vivien/Miguel/Panagiota
9.20 Odilia Ecknauer
9.40 Sooyeon Hwang
10.00 Suyeung Kim
10.20 Hyojin Kwon
10.40 Soyon Youn
11.00 Zhang Huan Hao
11.20 Alice Power
11.40 Jaroslavna Maiboroda/Yulia Pavlishcheva
12.00 Yulia Khantel/Varvara Rozenfeld
12.20 Anna Alkhimovich/Yana Shvarts
12.40 Rebecca Mok/Elena Cekic

Competition Auditions

13.30 Trio Vivien/Miguel/Panagiota
13.45 Alice Power
14.00 Odilia Ecknauer
14.20 Sooyeon Hwang
14.40 Suyeung Kim
15.00 Hyojin Kwon
15.20 Soyon Youn
15.40 Zhang Huan Hao

17.00 Jaroslavna Maiboroda/Yulia Pavlishcheva
17.20 Yulia Khantel/Varvara Rozenfeld
17.40 Anna Alkhimovich/Yana Shvarts
18.00 Rebecca Mok/Elena Cekic

Thursday, April 25

14.00 Closing Ceremony and Winners’ Gala Concert

 

NOTE: Masterclass schedule will not be available on the website.

Charge for masterclasses is 50 Euros per hour, payable there.